Avaya Support Forums

Avaya Support Forums (http://support.avaya.com/forums/index.php)
-   Contact Center Applications (http://support.avaya.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Offsite Agent does not have any TDM Gateway configured (http://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=2109)

kirchenlo 09-15-2012 05:51 AM

Offsite Agent does not have any TDM Gateway configured
 
Hallo,


we have an issue with the offsite agent feature. We have installed and configured the feature as requested in the installation and commissioning guides, with the result that it is not working. When we start the agent desktop it is properly asking for the phone number to connect to but it shows a pop up window saying “Offsite Agent does not have any TDM Gateway configured”.


Does anyone have an idea?


I have the impression it might be related to the CCT mappings. But I have no real idea what to do? It would be helpful is someone could explain hwo I can troubleshoot these issue?


Regards,


Lothar

stphnwd 09-15-2012 10:29 PM

Please provide screen captures of your media gateway settings the AAOA server's element manager. This has nothing to do with CCT. What version of contact center and PBX?

kirchenlo 09-17-2012 12:32 PM

Hallo,

will attache the screenshots from the element manager tomorrow. It is a Avaya Aura CC 6.2, connected to an CS1K in AML mode. Liek I said I will provide the screenshots tomorrow.

Regards

Lothar

kirchenlo 09-17-2012 12:36 PM

Hallo Again,

forgotten to mention the PBX, it is a CS1000M-Multigroup running release 7.5.

Greetings

Lothar

kirchenlo 09-18-2012 12:16 AM

Hallo,

her the versions of the OA App'lication.

Offsite-Agent-6.0.0.412
Media-Application-Server-6.4.0.225

Screenshots will follow later today .

kirchenlo 09-18-2012 04:58 AM

Here is the screenshot.

http://www.lothar-kirchen.de/doc/em_media_gateway.bmp

stphnwd 09-18-2012 10:26 PM

Your version of the AAOA that you installed is incorrect. You stated that AACC is 6.2. The version of AAOA that you installed is for CC7 and AACC 6.1.

I can tell by the Agent Management item under Contact Center Offsite Agent.

Agent Mangement has been moved to CCMA in AACC/AAOA 6.2.

These would be the patches installed on an AAOA 6.2 system.
QFE-platform-7.0.0.389-0001-win.zip
QFE-platform-7.0.0.389-0002-win.zip
QFE-platform-7.0.0.389-0003-win.zip
QFE-platform-7.0.0.389-0004-win.zip
QFE-ccoa-6.2.0.448-0001.zip

kirchenlo 09-19-2012 07:36 AM

This is what Avaya Support told us as well. I am just trying to reinstall the "new" version. Will keep you informed. We had as well some trouble with the customer firewall and this is solved today.

kirchenlo 09-19-2012 08:21 AM

Hallo,

we have now installed the applications accordingly to your suggestion, but apparently the license is no longer valid for the MAS server. That means on the license screen we have only the conference and agent sessions. Before we had a plic instance that in my eyes is the MAS server base package.

Installing the newer MAS/CCOA version was already suggested by Avaya support and we told them that the license is not accepted by the application. They told us that the license key we have should work with the new MAS/CCOA versions.

Find here the description out of KRS, maybe you can see something.

Distributor No=779858 Distributor Name=COMPTOIR ELECTRONIQUE LUXEMBOUR Dist PO No=1000002930 Order Number=null Serial Number=120000043 End User Name=COMPTOIR ELECTRONIQUE LUXEMBOUR Aux Id=00:50:56:00:00:01 S/W Release=2 Product Features= PO NUMBER 1000002930 AGENT QUANTITY 50 URN COA8842815

should it not say S/W Release = 6.2??

kirchenlo 09-19-2012 08:28 AM

The installed version now are:

Avaya Aura Offsite Agent 6.2.0.448 Patch Level 1
Avaya Media Server 7.0.0.389 Patch Level 1 2 3 4
Element Manager 7.0.0.389 Patch Levle "None"

License is showing now:

__sip-conf::sess Release 1.0 MAC Server MAC Ava. 50
ccoa::sess Release 1.0 MAC Server MAC Ava. 100

License was showing before:

__sip-conf::sess Release 1.0 MAC Server MAC Ava. 50
ccoa::sess Release 1.0 MAC Server MAC Ava. 100
plicd Release 1.2 Ava. 1

Any idea?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:36 AM.