Avaya Support Forums

Avaya Support Forums (http://support.avaya.com/forums/index.php)
-   Avaya Aura & Unified Communications (http://support.avaya.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=2)
-   -   Change the SBC Public Interface IPs. (http://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=10236)

tkawa 07-23-2015 07:45 AM

Change the SBC Public Interface IPs.
 
I am flip flopping Main Data Center and DR location and need to Change the SBC Public Interface IPs. Is it as easy as I think it will be ... edit the entries ? What am I missing? Any Gotchas? This is the last piece we are un sure about

mlombardi1 07-23-2015 09:17 AM

The change is made on the Network Management screen and requires an application restart but be aware it will not reflect on any topology hiding or server configuration profiles so I'd run through the configuration to verify. Also double check there are no SigMa scripts applied which may reference the IPs in question.

tkawa 08-05-2015 01:25 PM

Thank you!!!!:)


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:09 PM.