Avaya Support Forums

Avaya Support Forums (http://support.avaya.com/forums/index.php)
-   IP Office Contact Center (http://support.avaya.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=67)
-   -   LoggedOn Agents (http://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=10791)

zgti 12-20-2015 11:39 PM

LoggedOn Agents
 
Hi,

In the taskflow, when I use the logic
Quote:

ag(Service)[].loggedOn > 0
and the agents in the group "Service" are logged in but "on break" the no-exit is followed. Is this correct?
The agents determine if the department is reachable or not, by loggin in or out.
But when they are logged in and on break, the calls need to go to the queue.
Is there any solution for this?

Regards, Peter

george6 12-21-2015 04:45 AM

Going on 'break' will make agent sign off from all groups currently signed on.

zgti 12-21-2015 04:47 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by george6 (Post 23989)
Going on 'break' will make agent sign off from all groups currently signed on.

So, is there any other logic I can use?
Or, is there another way to accomplish this?

Regards, Peter

george6 12-22-2015 02:25 AM

Not sure of any direct method.

What about using Functions from keywords tab with a logic ?

Like agentLoginState("Agent Name") == als_pause . I think we can do an ORing of all the agents break condition and if it is true then put it into wait queue. If ORing is false maybe drop. If number of agents are large for a group it may be difficult to put all OR conditions though

zgti 12-24-2015 01:02 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by george6 (Post 24007)
What about using Functions from keywords tab with a logic ?
Like agentLoginState("Agent Name") == als_pause .

What do you mean with these keywords. Never heard of these before.
Worth the trying, but is there a list of these keywords?

I am considering of making a GRIP-request for this, like an extra status for agents in the logic.

Regards, Peter

kruegerb 12-26-2015 02:38 AM

In task flow editor use the logic element. In the logic dialog is a button keywords with a long list of possible logical questions. Atthe end of the list you can find the keyboard for checking the agent state

zgti 12-28-2015 01:21 AM

Hi,

it seems to work when I use this:

Code:

agentLoginState("Inkoop 1") == als_pause
||
agentLoginState("Allround 1") == als_pause

But, for our customer there are more then 25 agents. And, agents also will have different names as it is a very dynamical department. Is there a possibility to have a logic to check whether minimal one agent in a group is in breaktime? This will be so much easier.

Regards, Peter

parke92 03-28-2016 03:09 PM

Did you find a way to check if all agents are on break versus signed out? I have a customer that needs for us to check if all agents are logged out go to the operator however, if they are all on break, then keep call in queue. Any ideas?

bucky101 03-16-2017 05:51 PM

bump
 
any updates on this? I too need to have it so if 0 agents that are not logged in to the interface it can be considered after hours. I have got it to work using the agentLoginState("Agent Name") == als_pause but wondering if there is more automatic way of doing this

vliegj 03-23-2017 12:57 PM

just use this
ag(OT)[voice].free() >0


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:50 AM.