Avaya Support Forums

Avaya Support Forums (http://support.avaya.com/forums/index.php)
-   Contact Center Applications (http://support.avaya.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   AAAD Telephony Tab (http://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=2493)

jeanr 02-18-2013 09:42 AM

AAAD Telephony Tab
 
Hi all,
I have installed AACC with complement to Elite,
but on AAAD agent desktop ther is no telephony tab to enter ACM/Elite login and station
There is only multimedia tab.

I configured everything for AACC complement to Elite:
Select AACC complement to Elite in the installation
In the configuration web page i have selected the "Elite Environnement" under CCMM, and configure the ACM server.
...

someone know how to fix it?

thx

sfitzg 02-28-2013 05:13 PM

Have you created template/profile and assigned a template to the agent? Page 230 and 255 of NN44400-804 Contact Center Multimedia Complement Deployment Guide onwards.

Simon

jeanr 03-15-2013 03:52 AM

Hello,
yes i have created a pofile.

I found the issue:
by default the Switch type is set to 'none', we have to manually set it to SIP 6 to display the telephony tab.

cheers


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:15 AM.