Avaya Support Forums

Avaya Support Forums (http://support.avaya.com/forums/index.php)
-   Avaya Aura & Unified Communications (http://support.avaya.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=2)
-   -   Mondopad integration (http://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=5640)

duffy22 11-25-2014 10:10 AM

Mondopad integration
 
Hi,

Just like the title says I'm not sure how to integrate my Mondopad with my Avaya enterprise system.

Would really love some help here. I keep getting errors when entering in any and all IP's in my Mondopad.

thanks,
Brad

arahamanshar 06-30-2015 02:43 AM

Hello Brad,

can you please provide more specific details about the Monopad you are using.
is it some camera equipment you are using for Avaya phones?

Regards,

Abdul Rahaman

cartw7 06-10-2017 05:50 AM

Hi there, duffy22. A friend of mine uses a solution called Tenfold for integration. I'm researching on it as well, it looks promising though.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:49 AM.