Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Contact Center Applications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-05-2011, 02:05 PM
aapawan123 aapawan123 is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 18
aapawan123 has 10 reputation points
Default AACC - CCMA webadmin login failure

We are installing AACC 6.1 version to get the in a co-resident installation environment. The installation is successful without any errors. However, when go attempt to login to the CCMA using the default 'webadmin' user and password, we ge the login page error description saying 'You have entered an invalid Username/password combination'.

Is there any logs we could check or settings we could verify so that we can login to the CCMA? Any help is much appriciated.

Thanks,

Alan
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-18-2011, 12:40 AM
vikramsg vikramsg is offline
Whiz
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 30
vikramsg has 11 reputation points
Default

If your answer is not yet anawered then here is what you need to ensure before you proceed to login into CCMA webpage.

Make sure you have performed the post-install configurations for CCMA.

The step which involves to re-set the iceadmin password is the one which enables CCMA webpage to create a webadmin user.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-26-2011, 03:05 AM
dschaa dschaa is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 9
dschaa has 10 reputation points
Default webadmin login not working

Hi
make sure that the service Symposium WC is running.
Question: is your CCMA in a domain? We encountered the same problem with cores AACC 6.1 SP2 CCMA in a domain. We unable to get it to work, although it was working properly before that. We ended up reinstalling it.
Regards Dieter
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-20-2011, 11:40 PM
bseno bseno is offline
Whiz
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 41
bseno has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi Alan,

You should login to Server Utility first and use below;

User ID: sysadmin
Password: avaya1

After logging in to server utility....you may proceed to CCMA logging in and use the same user i.d and password...unless you change the password.

Benny
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 06-27-2011, 03:14 PM
srireddy srireddy is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 1
srireddy has 10 reputation points
Default

I am having the same issue with my install. My server is in the domain to begin with. Everything installed without any issue. But, I can't login to CCMA. Was your issue resolved?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-18-2011, 07:52 AM
bwestphalen bwestphalen is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2
bwestphalen has 10 reputation points
Default

We are experiencing same issue. Originally on domain, but removed to Workgroup. Un-installed and re-installed CCMA and CCMS. Same issues. Is there a resolution?
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 07-20-2011, 09:17 AM
bwestphalen bwestphalen is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2
bwestphalen has 10 reputation points
Default

We are running on virtual servers, so customer built us new clean server again and left in Workgroup. We reinstalled CCMS, CCMA, LM on new server and all tested ok. We were able to get to the webpage and login with defaults. Added MS hotfixes and firewall policy and tested good again. Tried to add to domain and could no longer access login page - HTTP:503 error. Ultimate problem was in customers Domain Security Policies. Batch logon for IUSR_SWC was not enabled in default application pool in IIS. After much work by customer IT, they were able to resolve the domain policy that was blocking us. We are now on domain and accessing everything good.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 10-26-2011, 10:58 AM
rfouce rfouce is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5
rfouce has 10 reputation points
Default Need help....

Can anyone post the solution to this problem? I can not login to CCMA after migration.

I have tried all advices from this thread but without any success.

Please HELP somebody!!!
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 11-01-2011, 03:33 AM
rsboom rsboom is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 5
rsboom has 10 reputation points
Default

Run into the same issue.

What i did is apply patch:
1)AvayaAura_CCMA_6.1.203.1
2)And then login to server utility
3)And then i was able to login into CCMA without errors.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12-28-2011, 03:21 AM
wscheers wscheers is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
wscheers has 10 reputation points
Default ccma inlog problems

This issue occurred after CCMA worked correctly for a long time.
Problem, Symposium WC service was stopped (reason unknown). After restart of the service the login for all accounts is OK again.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:26 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.