Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > IP Telephony and Convergence

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-28-2011, 04:18 AM
evertw evertw is offline
Whiz
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 30
evertw has 11 reputation points
Default Interchange causes IP stations to re-register

We have a HP DL360G7 with CM6 and G650 gateways.
When we do an interchange the stations are re-registering with the CLAN's.
Stations with a call stay online, but on idle stations we don't get a dialtone for about 10 seconds.
How can we solve this?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-28-2011, 05:42 AM
jmazis jmazis is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 21
jmazis has 10 reputation points
Default

can you check if the duplication link is up (statapp on linux shell)?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:09 AM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.