Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Contact Center Applications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-08-2015, 11:42 PM
yisaev yisaev is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 9
yisaev has 10 reputation points
Default WFO ACR 12.0 + AACC Midsize for Enterprise 6.3 AML + CS1k 7.61

Hello Colleagues,

I have issue with 1230 IP phones (Agents phones). Our ACR 12.0 does not record 1230 agent IP phones, but successfully record 1140 IP phones and softphones i2050.
Any ideas please, how to change settings or what I have to check to fix it?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-21-2016, 06:45 AM
singh46 singh46 is offline
Hot Shot
.
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 10
singh46 has 11 reputation points
Default

Hi,

Following are the ACR requirements. Please check them and verify. If that doesn't help please create support case.


CS 1000 Systems and IP Client Requirements

To use Avaya Contact Recorder you need:
  • CS 1000 Release 4.5 or higher
  • For Record on Demand/Save conversation a minimum of CS1000 6.0 is required
  • If Secure Call Recording is being deployed, then Unistim 4 or higher is required. Also, a minimum of CS 1000 release 6.0 is required. Note that the Secure Call recording feature is only supported on specific IP Phones equipped with this feature, currently the 11xx phones.
  • If not using the MultiDN feature, AST licences are required on the Phoneset keys that you wish to record. Note that the MultiDN feature is only available with CCMS 7.0 or later (AACC) AND CS1000 release 6.0 or later. When using MultiDN, a licence is required on the CCMS server to enable this functionality. Also, MultiDN is only applicable to IP phones, so AST licences will definitely be required for TDM recording.
Note:
Even if you are recording trunk-side, the system still monitors the phonesets
you wish to record (not the trunks). You therefore require as many AST ISMs
as you have phonesets to be recorded.

  • To use Duplicate Media Streaming you require Avaya IP Client Phase 2 sets loaded with firmware that supports Duplicate Media Streaming.

Regards,
Jatinder Singh
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:38 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.