Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > IP Office Contact Center

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-22-2016, 09:34 AM
jtarjanyi jtarjanyi is offline
Brainiac
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 95
jtarjanyi has 10 reputation points
Default IPOCC new Web interface

Hello,

After upgrade to IPOCC 9.1.6 I would like to check the new WEB administration page, but page not loaded on https://myserverIP:28443/Administration
Is there any additional step have to be done after the upgrade before it should have work?

Is the web client available on standard Win7 or it just suitable for chrome devices ? It was not clear to me.

Last edited by jtarjanyi; 03-22-2016 at 09:51 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-22-2016, 12:01 PM
lebon lebon is offline
Genius
.
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: France
Posts: 217
lebon has 10 reputation points
Default

hi

You have the right link
https://server IPOCC IP:28443/Administration
try
https://server IPOCC IP:28443/Administration/#/Login/user
try also directly in the server IPOCC

And the "Web Administration" is work on W7, firefow, IE and also tested Opera
TTdisplay TomcatWCS and TomcatWWW is running ?

Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-23-2016, 01:27 AM
jtarjanyi jtarjanyi is offline
Brainiac
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 95
jtarjanyi has 10 reputation points
Default

I tried both, but page not loaded

Yes both Tomcat running.

Last edited by jtarjanyi; 03-23-2016 at 01:34 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-23-2016, 03:48 AM
schopdekar schopdekar is offline
Whiz
.
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Pune, India
Posts: 40
schopdekar has 10 reputation points
Default

On your system, where IPOCC is installed, can you please confirm below path

\IP Office Contact Center\Tomcat WWW\webapps\Administration
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-23-2016, 03:57 AM
jtarjanyi jtarjanyi is offline
Brainiac
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 95
jtarjanyi has 10 reputation points
Default

I have find it here:

C:\Program Files\Avaya\IP Office Contact Center\Tomcat WWW

Currently I'm revert back to 9.1.0 and upgrade again, because there where more than 1 network interface, so it could mash the things up.

update:

Yes. The problem was caused by the network interfaces. With ONLY ONE interface, the page is loaded well.

Last edited by jtarjanyi; 03-23-2016 at 04:55 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-23-2016, 04:23 AM
lebon lebon is offline
Genius
.
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: France
Posts: 217
lebon has 10 reputation points
Default

HI,

- In task base: only one nic card must be actived

Yvan
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:44 AM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.