Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Small and Medium Business Communications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-26-2011, 07:14 AM
pkello pkello is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 11
pkello has 10 reputation points
Default CCR does not cubes

Running:
Microsoft Silverlight 4.0.60831.0
CCR 7.0.3.3

Under CCR->Dashboard, attempt to run Alarm cubes or Statistics cubes, fails regardless of which of the three dashboard displays, with:
Unable to update the 3D cube image. Please report this error to your IPOCCR System Administrator.

Tried two different usernames. Tried using the http://xx.xx.xx.xx/CCRwebclient as well as http://localhost/CCRWebClient on the CCR server itself.

Tried similar versions in labs, and I don't have the problem.

Pop up blocker turned off.
http://xx.xx.xx.xx added to local trusted domain.

Any suggestions please?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-31-2011, 04:24 PM
pdgavin pdgavin is offline
Guru
.
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 167
pdgavin has 10 reputation points
Default CCR does not cubes

Did it ever work? If so what changed? What version of Microsoft Internet Explorer are you using? Have you tried other versions? What OS is the PC or Mac running? Have you tried running it from another PC running a different version of Windows? If you are using MS IE have you tried Firefox?

Please note that the Alarms Cube is:

Alarms Cube
This is a 3D cube that plots a selected statistic value for the system queues on one wall, for the agents in those queues on the other wall and for agent alarms and warnings on the base.

Do you have any alarms set in Monitor for your queues and agents? It may be that it has no information to display because you do not have any alarms (or hunt groups or agents for that matter). For more information please visit the IP Office Knowledgebase:

http://marketingtools.avaya.com/know...larms_cube.htm
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-01-2011, 05:12 PM
pkello pkello is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 11
pkello has 10 reputation points
Default

resolved by repair of .Net framework. note: it was necessary to run the repair on CCR server, not just a client pc.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:24 AM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.