Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > IP Office Contact Center

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-22-2016, 02:11 AM
bhsu bhsu is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 11
bhsu has 10 reputation points
Default How to add IPOCC workcode&ACW?

Hi ALL:
I already install IPOCC ,but not have Break Time Code & Workplace page,how can add it.
ipocc11.gif

ipocc22.gif
Have Break Time Code & Workplace page

thank All !!
Attached Images
File Type: gif ipocc22.gif (8.9 KB, 13 views)

Last edited by bhsu; 12-22-2016 at 02:18 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-22-2016, 11:06 AM
lebon lebon is offline
Genius
.
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: France
Posts: 217
lebon has 10 reputation points
Default

your version of IPOCC ?
and your install is software only or VM
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-22-2016, 12:27 PM
mnorst mnorst is offline
Whiz
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 42
mnorst has 11 reputation points
Default

Try going to Administration->System (along top)->General and check the Use Break Time codes checkbox.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-23-2016, 12:30 AM
bhsu bhsu is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 11
bhsu has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi Lebon
IPOCC10,on VM
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-23-2016, 12:35 AM
bhsu bhsu is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 11
bhsu has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi Mnorst
Thank you.(Break Time setting OK)
ACW & Workcode,how to setting.
Have Documents?Where can download?
Thank you again.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-23-2016, 04:29 AM
lebon lebon is offline
Genius
.
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: France
Posts: 217
lebon has 10 reputation points
Default

ACW configure in "Break Code" tab
And for Workcode configure inside the topic
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-21-2017, 08:21 AM
kruegerb kruegerb is offline
Genius
.
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Stuttgart-Germany
Posts: 276
kruegerb has 12 reputation points
Default

I think you mean Jobcode? you can configure at the topic, if job code should used, or if job code mandatory. At the agent in UI the configured job code can be selected (click on telephony button #)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:50 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.