Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > IP Office Contact Center

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-19-2017, 01:29 AM
mqatatsheh mqatatsheh is offline
Brainiac
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 67
mqatatsheh has 10 reputation points
Default Number Busy when Dialing Topic

Hi,

I'm running out of ideas on what could be causing this issue.

I have configured the SIP extension to 350.
The short code configured is 7XXX;Dial Extn;350|>>.
The task flow has been activated.
The SIP extension is registered and showing at System monitor.
The Sync, TAPI, SIP is Established.
The Agent is login via phone and interface.

The IPOCC is working fine, But suddenly stops working and becomes busy when calling topic
when access Task Flow Editor, and Activate the task flow, it's return back working.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-19-2017, 04:56 AM
mqatatsheh mqatatsheh is offline
Brainiac
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 67
mqatatsheh has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi ...

Any Help on this issues please ?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-19-2017, 09:49 AM
kruegerb kruegerb is offline
Genius
.
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Stuttgart-Germany
Posts: 276
kruegerb has 12 reputation points
Default

You have to set a default task flow, e.g the currently active, then automatically this taskflow will ve active after a restart
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-19-2017, 11:13 PM
mqatatsheh mqatatsheh is offline
Brainiac
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 67
mqatatsheh has 10 reputation points
Default

Hello kruegerb ...

The default task flow is the one active, the problems is it's working fine but 3 days maximum beccome unactive and return busy tone when calling it. the restart not solving the problems but when access the taskflow editor and activiate it the default task flow again it's return back working.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-05-2018, 07:03 PM
mbinz mbinz is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 5
mbinz has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi mqatatsheh,

Sorry for bringing old discussion back, but I'm having the same error as well.
I have set new task flow as default task flow then reactivate it as well, but no luck.

Regards,
H
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 06-24-2018, 03:17 AM
balan18 balan18 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Saudi Arabia
Posts: 5
balan18 has 10 reputation points
Default Task Flow

Create the same task flow and activate it. Do you have any error while activating the task flow?. After activating the task flow, make it as default. When you restart the server the default task flow become active.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:06 AM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.