Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Contact Center Applications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-05-2016, 04:44 PM
gsanadze gsanadze is offline
Brainiac
.
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 96
gsanadze has 11 reputation points
Default ACCS 7 - Ignition failed

Dear Team,

I didn't manage to install ACCS 7 - the Ignition Application fails almost at the end.

The log files contains this message:

" Native library loaded, however JNI version 1.4.4 does not match API version "

Any idea?

Thanks a lot in advance, any assistance is highly appreciated.

Regards,

George
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-08-2016, 12:31 AM
vikramsg vikramsg is offline
Whiz
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 30
vikramsg has 11 reputation points
Default

This might need some investigation. If the Ignition application does not work then I suggest you to open a Ticket with Avaya Support team to further look into this.

Also make sure that you were running this as an ADMIN user and not an "Admin Like" user. The UAC sometimes does not allow some scripts to run.

Regards,
__________________
Regards,
Vikram SG
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-03-2016, 03:07 PM
gsanadze gsanadze is offline
Brainiac
.
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 96
gsanadze has 11 reputation points
Default Managed to resolve the issue

The problem was in FQDN - it was set incorrectly. FQDN = Computer Name + Domain. The resulted line should look like: accs7.demo.com

The log file shows some misguiding info about impossibility to transmit some data.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-14-2017, 12:22 AM
tdaway tdaway is offline
Whiz
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 31
tdaway has 10 reputation points
Default

I am facing exactly this same challenge, by saying FQDN, did you mean where we enter IPO SIP Domain name? Please may you clarify for me? Thanking you in advance
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-16-2017, 06:38 AM
gsanadze gsanadze is offline
Brainiac
.
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 96
gsanadze has 11 reputation points
Default

no in my case that was only ACCS server FQDN

It has to be correctly set and resolved by DNS
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:01 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.