Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Contact Center Applications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-21-2015, 06:14 PM
ckruml ckruml is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 2
ckruml has 10 reputation points
Default CMS report display problem

Hello,

Using Avaya CMS Supervisor version 16.3, I'm having an issue with viewing reports. Local IT has not been able to fix, so I was hoping someone else may have experienced this problem and found a solution.

Any report, regardless of if it's an Avaya report or custom report, displays text as doubled or faded out. Exporting works fine, but this is problematic when trying to live monitor a skill.

I have a screenshot... trying to figure out how to make it viewable in this forum.

Edit: Here's a screenshot: http://imgur.com/QiPNa4K


Thanks

Last edited by ckruml; 01-21-2015 at 06:16 PM. Reason: provided screenshot example
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-21-2015, 10:27 PM
shaikht shaikht is offline
Genius
.
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 246
shaikht has 25 to 49 reputation pointsshaikht has 25 to 49 reputation pointsshaikht has 25 to 49 reputation points
Default

Hi,

Have you tried to maximize/minimize report window? If it was, do you see any change?

Also,issue is seen only on one desktop or on all the desktops?

I will also suggest to open SR with Avaya so that we can look into it.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-22-2015, 01:50 PM
ckruml ckruml is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 2
ckruml has 10 reputation points
Default

There's no change when minimizing/maximizing or moving the report window.

The odd thing is it does this no matter what PC I log in to. But if another user logs in to the same PC it's fine for them.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-22-2015, 10:41 PM
shaikht shaikht is offline
Genius
.
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 246
shaikht has 25 to 49 reputation pointsshaikht has 25 to 49 reputation pointsshaikht has 25 to 49 reputation points
Default

Hi,

Thanks for the information.

Its wierd that issue is only with user profile not PC. May be if possible, try to delete and add user back as quick solution.

Or else please open SR with Avaya so that we can look into it.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:24 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.