Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Avaya Aura & Unified Communications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-11-2014, 11:01 PM
tkbinpdx tkbinpdx is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 3
tkbinpdx has 10 reputation points
Default How show active calls per location/network region

Hello,

Is there a list, display, or status command that will show all active calls with limited or detailed info based on location and/or network region? Kind of like what 'status trunk x' does but for all 'VoIP' and PSTN trunk calls from a location/network region.

This is for a CM 5.2 system.

thanks
Travis
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-12-2014, 10:26 AM
tkbinpdx tkbinpdx is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 3
tkbinpdx has 10 reputation points
Post

We do not have any kind of call logging server so are hoping for a GEDI or Emulation command that can grab real time active calls showing calls per location or network region. Hope this is possible. thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-12-2014, 02:34 PM
mlombardi1's Avatar
mlombardi1 mlombardi1 is offline
Legend
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: New York
Posts: 407
mlombardi1 has 25 to 49 reputation pointsmlombardi1 has 25 to 49 reputation pointsmlombardi1 has 25 to 49 reputation points
Default

Try sta ip-n x

This will display the number of active calls and used bandwidth between region x and all other regions.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-13-2014, 05:13 AM
richa164 richa164 is offline
Guru
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 131
richa164 has 23 reputation pointsricha164 has 23 reputation points
Default

as above for nr nothing for location but you could utilize bcms depending on what you need , as if its a skill you will know what NR the sets in that skill are in ... would something like that be of use
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-20-2015, 12:52 AM
sumit007 sumit007 is offline
Brainiac
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 63
sumit007 has 19 reputation pointssumit007 has 19 reputation points
Default How show active calls per location/network region

You can try "monitor traffic trunk" command.
__________________
S.S.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:30 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.