Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Avaya Breeze™ Collaboratory

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-29-2016, 09:01 AM
hazek hazek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 6
hazek has 10 reputation points
Default Error when trying Realtime Speech sample application

Hi,

I receive a 3013 REQUEST_FORMAT when trying to test the RTS sample application as described in the quick tour guide.

Any assisatnce would be appreciated.

Thanks,

Arie
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-30-2016, 01:03 PM
lucas3 lucas3 is offline
Hot Shot
.
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 19
lucas3 has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi Arie,

What is your lab number? I can test the RTS application and see if it is working correctly.

Thank you,

Michelle

Last edited by lucas3; 08-30-2016 at 01:47 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-31-2016, 02:42 AM
hazek hazek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 6
hazek has 10 reputation points
Default RTS error in Collaboratory

Hi,

Lab number is http://dev-101.collaboratory.avaya.com.

I have tried again this morning and am experiencing the same error still.

Any assistance is appreciated.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-31-2016, 04:35 AM
knaresh knaresh is offline
Member
.
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 5
knaresh has 10 reputation points
Smile

Hi Arie,

Currently we are checking on your lab101 RTS snap-in and get back very soon.

Thanks,
Naresh.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-31-2016, 06:46 AM
hazek hazek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 6
hazek has 10 reputation points
Default AMV answer on One-x agent issue

thanks for the feedback.

I am also having a problem answering a AMV call on one-x agent. i can hear the call ring, but have no way to answer the call.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-31-2016, 09:23 AM
knaresh knaresh is offline
Member
.
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 5
knaresh has 10 reputation points
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hazek View Post
Hi,

Lab number is http://dev-101.collaboratory.avaya.com.

I have tried again this morning and am experiencing the same error still.

Any assistance is appreciated.

Thanks
Hi Arie,

Could you please test the RTS snap-in once again. The issue was identified on SMGR configuration attributes. kindly check it once and let you know the status.

Thanks,
Naresh.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-31-2016, 09:34 AM
hazek hazek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 6
hazek has 10 reputation points
Default

Thanks for feedback. I have just tried again, running the snap-in in chrome and still experience the same error.

I have cleared the browser cache and tried again. still experiencing the same error after pressing the green button for the active call.

Last edited by hazek; 08-31-2016 at 09:38 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 09-01-2016, 01:27 AM
hazek hazek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 6
hazek has 10 reputation points
Default RTS error still persistent

I have tried the RTS snap-in again this morning - the error is still occuring.

Please assist as soon as possible.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 09-01-2016, 03:47 AM
knaresh knaresh is offline
Member
.
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 5
knaresh has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi Arie,

Thanks for your feedback.

I checked with your lab currently you are using 2301 and 2303 and these extensions does not have service profile "2309". that is the reason its shows an error. just now i have assigned these two extension with the profile 2309 on user management(Breeze profile).

Yesterday i have tested these extension 2309 and 2300 and have added profile 2309. I think your not using these two extensions. please use these two extension 2301 and 2303 and test it once again you will get the message like A speech search is already started for this call for the target called party.

please check it once again and let me know the status.

Sorry for late response.

Thanks,
Naresh.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 09-01-2016, 04:05 AM
hazek hazek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 6
hazek has 10 reputation points
Default RTS error still persistent

Hi Naresh,

I have tested again - still getting the same error.

I am using Chrome as browser, communicator on my mac and communicator on an iphone.

used extensions 2300 and 2309
and then also 2301 and 2303

both give the same error still.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:36 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.