Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Avaya Aura & Unified Communications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-12-2015, 07:17 AM
guzma48 guzma48 is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 1
guzma48 has 10 reputation points
Default SIP trunk for Integration with CUCM 9.1

Hi All,

Need your help on this. I configured a SIP trunk to integrate an Avaya CM 6.3 with a Cisco CUCM 9.1 using Avaya SES Manager 6.3 between both PBX's.

SIP trunk has been configured and is up and running. Calls from Cisco to Avaya not work, but calls from Avaya to Cisco work fine.

Avaya PBX --> Avaya SES Manager --> CUCM Calls are successful
Dial 253358

CUCM ---> Avaya SES Manager ---> Avaya PBX Calls are not connecting (Fast busy tone)
Dial 124558

Cisco Logs

* |13:06:40.518 |AppInfo |SIPTcp - wait_SdlReadRsp: Incoming SIP TCP message from 10.11.0.X on port 5070 index 96521 with 518 bytes: [13188308,NET] SIP/2.0 404 Not Found (cannot determine routing domain, check SM ports) Call-ID: 53eed580-5ca12ba0-45679-1f3511ac@172.17.53.X CSeq: 101 INVITE From: "Nestor Guzman" ;tag=3779946~4cf3603f-6f51-443e-9348-caf55f28f24f-39593077 To: ;tag=47977755117877274_local.1421732804321_9314382 _9314495 Via: SIP/2.0/TCP 172.17.53.X:5070;branch=z9hG4bK11c3a0583d5000 Av-Global-Session-ID: 5562eea0-404b-11e5-a6fb-f8bc12442780 Server: AVAYA-SM-6.3.9.0.639011 Content-Length: 0 96389262.001 |13:06:40.519 |AppInfo |StationD: (12048893) DEBUG- star_DSetCallState(11) State of cdpc(483088) is 6. 96389269.001 |13:06:40.520 |AppInfo |StationD: (12048893) StartTone tone=37(ReorderTone), direction=0.


Any recommendation for this issue?

Thanks in advance.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-12-2015, 06:58 PM
baliy baliy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 6
baliy has 10 reputation points
Default

Routing towards Avaya PBX may be incorrect or missing.

Provided logs are not giving clear picture of the call. Complete call logs at SM side can explain issue better.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-09-2016, 11:02 PM
anton104 anton104 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Doha
Posts: 5
anton104 has 10 reputation points
Default

How did u resolve this issue?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-03-2018, 08:39 AM
mmauye mmauye is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 3
mmauye has 10 reputation points
Default

you just needed to configure an h.323 trunk gateway in CUCM
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:01 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.