Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Contact Center Applications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-13-2012, 03:07 AM
gavinchan gavinchan is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
gavinchan has 10 reputation points
Smile WFO ACR - no such TLink error

I am installing v11.0-2patch110014. ACR on windows 2008 R2 64bit.

Always get the following error:
Link to CTI on 10.0.8.83 reporting error: no such TLINK
Link to CTI on 10.0.8.83 reporting error: Not available
Recorder fatal error: Main CTI feed

since I tested my old ACR 10.1 without any problem using the conference mode recording. so I believe the AES and CM are set up properly.

any suggestion?
or what should I input in the AES TSAPI Server(s) and AES TSAPI Switch Names(s) parameters. since the wording for these 2 parameters are actually different from 10.1.
10.1 askes you to input the TLink directly, while v11.0 doesn't not.

thanks!
Gavin
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-18-2012, 02:29 PM
cpage cpage is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 2
cpage has 10 reputation points
Default

AES TSAPI Server = IP of the AES
AES TSAPI Switch Name = CLAN or Proc-R

do you have the TSAPI tool installed on the server? have you tested it to see if you can get a CTI Link connection?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-02-2012, 08:40 AM
hussam hussam is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
hussam has 10 reputation points
Default WFO ACR - no such TLink error

Hi All,

did you fix this issue, since it happend with me after installing WFO 11.

any help please.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-04-2012, 12:25 AM
wawior wawior is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 19
wawior has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi,

I faced this issue as well.
Solutions are:
-AES TSAPI Server = IP of the AES
-AES TSAPI Switch Name = name of CLAN/Procr that was set in AES. In other words this is second name in TLINK - between 1st and 2nd hash ("#")
-TLINK should be Encrypted = secured. So in TLINK there should be CSTA-S

I hope it will help.


Brgs
Michal
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-09-2012, 11:54 PM
pmulya pmulya is offline
Hot Shot
.
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 23
pmulya has 11 reputation points
Default

The way ACR identifies TLink is changed in ACR 11 comapred to version 10. In ACR 11 we only need to mention AES IP and switch connection name configured in AES. ACR will then query AES to find out the appropriate TLINK to be used. It will only use the TLink if the link shows up on AES.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-08-2018, 05:27 AM
faveror faveror is offline
Member
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 3
faveror has 10 reputation points
Default erro fatal

What does that mistake mean? wfo 10.1

0x7f: 0x3f
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:45 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.