Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Contact Center Applications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-30-2015, 03:18 PM
choym choym is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 9
choym has 10 reputation points
Default ACCS custom reports

Is it possible to build custom reports from scratch in ACCS?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-26-2015, 01:54 PM
francisyates francisyates is offline
Hot Shot
.
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 17
francisyates has 10 reputation points
Default

If you referring to historical reports, then yes

At the moment you need to download Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Report Builder 3.0

These reports can then be saved in RDL format and imported into ACCS once completed

ACCS 7.0 due to be released in December will have a Report Creation wizard built into it and reports can be designed via the CCMA interface
__________________
Francis Yates
Avaya
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-30-2015, 04:07 PM
agrace agrace is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 12
agrace has 10 reputation points
Default

Is there any documentation on doing this? Or a way to find fields available?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-03-2015, 06:48 AM
francisyates francisyates is offline
Hot Shot
.
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 17
francisyates has 10 reputation points
Default

As this is a microsoft tool, there is no Avaya Documentation around it

You can access the CACHE database (CCMS_STAT) using the sysadmin account in read only mode to see the values of the database you can use
__________________
Francis Yates
Avaya
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-03-2015, 05:30 PM
agrace agrace is offline
Hot Shot
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 12
agrace has 10 reputation points
Default

Thank you, that was the detail that I was missing.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-22-2016, 01:47 AM
hidou2 hidou2 is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1
hidou2 has 10 reputation points
Default

Hi Guys,
I'm looking to aceess and explore the CACHE database CCMS_STAT, what the best way to do it?
Can i export the data from table in text format?
Many thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:18 AM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.