Avaya Support Forums

Avaya Support Forums (http://support.avaya.com/forums/index.php)
-   Contact Center Applications (http://support.avaya.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   AAAD Not Ready Reason (http://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=2041)

ahmedwehady 08-23-2012 08:29 AM

AAAD Not Ready Reason
 
Dear Sir I have AACC 6.2 installed without multimedia license and need to know how to set not ready reason code without using multimedia license. thanks Best Regards

bbcom 09-04-2012 03:27 PM

in CCMA look at Configuration|CCMS|Activity Codes. User can select with a small icon on right of the active contact in Agent Desktop.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:18 AM.