Avaya Support Forums

Avaya Support Forums (http://support.avaya.com/forums/index.php)
-   Small and Medium Business Communications (http://support.avaya.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=6)
-   -   Outgoing call by main ... not SIP (http://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=13312)

mantod 02-01-2018 03:58 AM

Outgoing call by main ... not SIP
 
Hi, it's my first post and my first avaya's experience :)
In my company, i've an avaya ip office 500
In IPO, incoming a phisical ISDN line and i've setting 3 voip number in a SIP trunk (line 20)

With 0N we make call by main line (ISDN)
I setting a new function 8N -> compose -> N"@voip.eutelia.it" -> 50: Main
In ARS I make function code 8N -> NsXXXXXX"@voip.eutelia.it" -> compose -> 20
XXX is the voip number

I tested concurrently:
1) first ougoing call using 8XXXXXXX
2) a second ougoing call using 8XXXXXXX
3) a third outgoing call using 0XXXXXXXX
but when i make third call, line is busy

Anyone can help me?
I would use for outoging call voip line to have free main line

thanks

mantod 02-06-2018 01:02 AM

up .. no people? :(

pastej 04-14-2018 10:38 AM

Still looking for Help?

rdagur 04-19-2018 10:19 PM

hi, you cant use ISDN line with a SIP line.
its tall froud.
if you still want to use GO to system---telephony----UNCHECK (Restrict Network Interconnect)


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:00 PM.