Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Telephones, Adjuncts, and Adapters

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-27-2013, 06:21 AM
tkelle0010 tkelle0010 is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 2
tkelle0010 has 10 reputation points
Default Station Monitoring

How Many License do you need for station monitoring from multiple monitoring systems. I
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-03-2013, 09:06 AM
jjashley jjashley is offline
Whiz
.
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 39
jjashley has 12 reputation points
Default

tkelle0010, this question would probably be best answered in the Call Center Applications Forum
__________________
Joe Ashley
Avaya Solutions Engineer
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:45 AM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.