Avaya Support Forums

Avaya Support Forums (http://support.avaya.com/forums/index.php)
-   Contact Center Applications (http://support.avaya.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   AAAD changes the state to Not Ready (http://support.avaya.com/forums/showthread.php?t=14458)

gerso 05-06-2021 03:20 AM

AAAD changes the state to Not Ready
 
Hi,
We have a problem with our new Avaya Environment.
Our AAAD automatically changes the agent state, from Ready to Not Ready.

These changes can be seen in historical Reports.

In AAAD logs, downloaded from the user machine, shows this:

2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None OnTPE: eTerminal, _selT match so compare properties
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Matched sender to address
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None propReadyStatus (Ready=False, State=NotReady, Code=)
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Method: _selAgent_PropertyChanged Agent Property event for agent: 06391, property: ReadyStatus (Ready=False, State=NotReady, Code=)
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Not an IP Office installation
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged: before rsProperty
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged: before bAgentReady
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged - AgentReadyState is:False
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged(Selector selector, Property property): Property not unknown
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged(Selector selector, Property property): Using ReadyState property to set Agent Ready State
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None AgentGoneNotReady(AgentReadyState ReadyState): AgentReadyState: NotReady
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None GetTextFromCode(): ReadyState: NotReady
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None GetTextFromCode(): Code is null so we cannot get the text from CCT
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None GetTextFromCode(): Couldn't retrieve any text for the code
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None GetTextFromCode(): Returning:
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None AgentGoneReady(AgentReadyState ReadyState, string NRCodeText): AgentReadyState: NotReady
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None AgentGoneReady(AgentReadyState ReadyState, string NRCodeText) - isTrue:False
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Entering IsoftPhone_EvalEliteAACCInSync
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Leaving IsoftPhone_EvalEliteState: True
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Passing in ReadyStatus from PropEvent
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged: Agent ready state is changed, so stop Pull Mode Timer
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None StopPullModeTimer() Start.
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 ButtonWrapper 1 0 Debug None IN CCTEnabled() Button: buttonReady, before enabled set
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 ButtonWrapper 1 0 Debug None CCTEnabled() Button: buttonReady, _button.Enabled set = True
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None StopPullModeTimer() End.
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 16058 Major None Agent Gone Not Ready..


The version is:
7.1
Number: 59.21.259.7
Patch CCMM: 7.1.0.3.21.7

AACC 7.1.0.3

Anyone has experienced a similar behavior?

johnson75 05-10-2021 08:37 AM

Could be a race condition. Are these agents using any break timer? We had this issue and had to insert a 2-sec brake in Call Presentation class.

gerso 07-02-2021 03:56 AM

We have configured 3 seconds between calls. The issue dissapear when incoming calls were routed to CDN directly, stead of calls routed to CM-VDN-CDN. Avaya Professional Services proposed this workaround, and its works.
Thanks for your interest


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:24 PM.