Avaya Support Forums  

Go Back   Avaya Support Forums > Contact Center Applications

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-06-2021, 03:20 AM
gerso gerso is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2021
Posts: 2
gerso has 10 reputation points
Default AAAD changes the state to Not Ready

Hi,
We have a problem with our new Avaya Environment.
Our AAAD automatically changes the agent state, from Ready to Not Ready.

These changes can be seen in historical Reports.

In AAAD logs, downloaded from the user machine, shows this:

2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None OnTPE: eTerminal, _selT match so compare properties
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Matched sender to address
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None propReadyStatus (Ready=False, State=NotReady, Code=)
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Method: _selAgent_PropertyChanged Agent Property event for agent: 06391, property: ReadyStatus (Ready=False, State=NotReady, Code=)
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Not an IP Office installation
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged: before rsProperty
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged: before bAgentReady
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged - AgentReadyState is:False
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged(Selector selector, Property property): Property not unknown
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged(Selector selector, Property property): Using ReadyState property to set Agent Ready State
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None AgentGoneNotReady(AgentReadyState ReadyState): AgentReadyState: NotReady
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None GetTextFromCode(): ReadyState: NotReady
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None GetTextFromCode(): Code is null so we cannot get the text from CCT
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None GetTextFromCode(): Couldn't retrieve any text for the code
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None GetTextFromCode(): Returning:
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None AgentGoneReady(AgentReadyState ReadyState, string NRCodeText): AgentReadyState: NotReady
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 usrDockingControl 1 0 Debug None AgentGoneReady(AgentReadyState ReadyState, string NRCodeText) - isTrue:False
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Entering IsoftPhone_EvalEliteAACCInSync
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Leaving IsoftPhone_EvalEliteState: True
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None Passing in ReadyStatus from PropEvent
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None _selAgent_PropertyChanged: Agent ready state is changed, so stop Pull Mode Timer
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None StopPullModeTimer() Start.
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 ButtonWrapper 1 0 Debug None IN CCTEnabled() Button: buttonReady, before enabled set
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 ButtonWrapper 1 0 Debug None CCTEnabled() Button: buttonReady, _button.Enabled set = True
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 0 Debug None StopPullModeTimer() End.
2021-05-06 10:33:21.982 +02:00 CCAD MainForm 1 16058 Major None Agent Gone Not Ready..


The version is:
7.1
Number: 59.21.259.7
Patch CCMM: 7.1.0.3.21.7

AACC 7.1.0.3

Anyone has experienced a similar behavior?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-10-2021, 08:37 AM
johnson75 johnson75 is offline
Member
.
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 7
johnson75 has 10 reputation points
Default

Could be a race condition. Are these agents using any break timer? We had this issue and had to insert a 2-sec brake in Call Presentation class.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-02-2021, 03:56 AM
gerso gerso is offline
Aspiring Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2021
Posts: 2
gerso has 10 reputation points
Default

We have configured 3 seconds between calls. The issue dissapear when incoming calls were routed to CDN directly, stead of calls routed to CM-VDN-CDN. Avaya Professional Services proposed this workaround, and its works.
Thanks for your interest
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
aaad, aacc, desktop, not ready, ready

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:28 PM.

This Forum is provided solely for the use and convenience of Avaya customers and partners. Use of the Forum is subject to the Terms and Use and Privacy Statement found at www.avaya.com. No other use is permitted. The Forum including all content posted is “AS IS” and Avaya expressly disclaims all warranties and/or guarantees as to its accuracy, reliability, usefulness, quality or non-infringement of intellectual property. Avaya reserves the right to remove any content posted on the Forum at any time and for whatever reason.

Avaya will not be liable for any content posted on this Forum, including, without limitation, any errors or omissions or for any losses or damages of any kind incurred as a result of use or reliance on any content, regardless of its origin.

You expressly understand and agree that you assume all risks associated with use or reliance on this content.